SCHEDULES

Expand Content
Junior Varsity Basketball
Junior Varsity Basketball

Coach: Kayla Odegaard
kodegaard@fontbonneacademy.org

 

2018-19 Season Schedule
 

DATE
TIME (JV/V)
OPPONENT

1/10/19

6 p.m. (V only)

at New Mission

 

1/17/19

5/6:30 p.m.

at Pope John

1/21/19

6 p.m. (V only)

Spellman @ ENC

1/23/19

5/6:30 p.m.

at Scituate

1/26/19

4/5:30 p.m.

at N. Middlesex

1/29/19

5/6:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Xaverian

2/1/19

5/6:30 p.m.

at Marshfield

2/4/19

5/6:30 p.m.

Milton at HOME

2/6/19

4/5:30 p.m.

at Saugus

2/10/19

1/2:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Curry

2/14/19

4/5:30 p.m.

Pope John at HOME

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Roster

 

 

Olivia Butts '20, Guard/Forward   
Karina Connelly '21, Guard
Krista Finnigan '21, Guard
Olivia Costello '21, Guard
Emma Paparazzo '22, Guard
Esosa Owens '22, Guard/Forward
Meghan Stravin '20, Forward
Irene Kelly '22, Forward
Lisa Patel '21, Guard
Julia McDonald '22, Center
Ava Hanley '22, Forward
Caroline Odegaard '21, Forward
Brooke McMurtry '20, Forward 
Lindsey Toland '20, Guard
Olivia John '22, Guard

Expand Content
Varsity Basketball
Varsity Basketball

Coaches:
Head Coach Clare Murphy ‘87
claremurphy22@yahoo.com

Assistant Coach Callie Cabral
cmcabral@email.wm.edu

 

2018-19 Season Schedule

 

DATE
TIME (JV/V)
OPPONENT

1/10/19

6 p.m. (V only)

at New Mission

 

1/17/19

5/6:30 p.m.

at Pope John

1/21/19

6 p.m. (V only)

Spellman @ ENC

1/23/19

5/6:30 p.m.

at Scituate

1/26/19

4/5:30 p.m.

at N. Middlesex

1/29/19

5/6:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Xaverian

2/1/19

5/6:30 p.m.

at Marshfield

2/4/19

5/6:30 p.m.

Milton at HOME

2/6/19

4/5:30 p.m.

at Saugus

2/10/19

1/2:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Curry

2/14/19

4/5:30 p.m.

Pope John at HOME

 

 

 

 

Team Roster:

 

 

Katy O'Brien '19, Forward
Mary Ryan '19, Forward 
Grace Duncan '20, Forward
Bridget Feldman '20, Guard
Clarissa Garzon '20, Guard
Jen Hegarty '20, Guard
Tasha Lima '20, Guard
Emma Cahill '21, Guard
Kayla McKenna '21, Guard
Shakira Montalvo '21, Guard
Lindsey Rene '21, Guard

Expand Content
Varsity Ice Hockey
Varsity Ice Hockey

Coach:
Kelsey Finn ‘06
finnkr0113@gmail.com

 

2018-19 Season Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT
1/10/19 4 p.m. Ursuline at Shea Rink
1/12/19 1:30 p.m. Marthas Vineyard at NEU
1/13/19 3:15 p.m. Cohassett at NEU
1/16/19 6:30 p.m. Bourne at Gallo Rink
1/21/19 2 p.m. Latin at South Boston
1/23/19 8 p.m. Matignon at Stoneham
1/31/19 4 p.m. Boston Latin at Shea Rink
2/2/19 6:30 p.m. Barnstable at Hyannis
2/7/19 4 p.m. Weymouth at Shea Rink
2/13/19 5:20 p.m. Norwell at The Bog
2/14/19 4 p.m. Bourne at Shea Rink
2/19/19 2 p.m. Tournament at Framingham
2/21/19 12 or 2 p.m. Tournament at Framingham

 

 

 

Team Roster:

 

 

Abigail Kraunelis '19, Defense
Maeve Roche '23, Defense
Alana Donovan '23, Forward
Molly Walsh '23, Forward
Colleen McGrath '24, Forward
Bella Ostis '19, Forward
Mary Kate Linso '24, Defense
Madison Coughlin '20, Forward
Maeve Olson '21, Forward
Delia Walsh '21, Defense
Anna Bailey '24, Defense
Kierce Tarmy '19, Goalie
Christine Chinnetti '23,  Forward
Emer Ryan '23, Forward
Jackie Houston '20, Forward
Jil Gallagher '22, Forward
Emily Kraunelis '21, Forward
Emma Brooks '20, Forward
Claire MacDonald '22, Forward
Fiona Flaherty '22, Forward
Samantha Johnson '22, Goalie

Expand Content
Varsity Indoor Track
Varsity Indoor Track

Coaches:
Head Coach Maria Devine
medevine@fontbonneacademy.com

Assistant Coach Melissa McDonough
melmcd86@gmail.com

 

2018-19 Season Schedule

DATE TIME
1/11/19 4:30 p.m.
1/14/19 5-9 p.m.
1/27/19 10 a.m.
1/31/19 4:30-7:30 p.m.
2/10/19 10 a.m.
2/13/19 4:30 p.m.



Team Roster:

Paula Aldecoa '22  
Isabel Alvarado '21
Olivia Chiavegato '21
Britt Christopher '19    
Sophia Estee '22  
Emma Flynn '19   
Lauren Golden '19   
Dominque Habchi '22
Catherine Hearn '21    
Chloe Ho '19, Captain
Emily Hutchinson '21    
Reese Johnson '21   
Emma Kapetanakos '21  
Ava Kelly '19, Captain
Mackenzie Murphy '22   
Grace O'Hara '22  
Emma O'Neil, '21    
Alyssa Saint-Louis '21
Maggi Smith '22
Kaylan Soares '20
Ayonna Stuppard '21  
Michaela Ward '19, Captain